ФИНАЛ:
18 мая.
Лиссабон. Судья - Грэм
Полл (Англия).
СПОРТИНГ
(Португалия) - ЦСКА
(Москва, Россия)
1:3
(1:0)
1/2 ФИНАЛА:
ПАРМА (Италия) - ЦСКА
(Москва, Россия) -
0:0, 0:3
СПОРТИНГ
(Португалия) -
АЛКМАР (Голландия) - 2:1,
2:3
1/4 ФИНАЛА:
1. ЦСКА
(Москва, Россия) -
ОСЕР (Франция) - 4:0, 0:2
2. АУСТРИЯ (Австрия) - ПАРМА
(Италия) - 1:1, 0:0
3. НЬЮКАСЛ (Англия) - СПОРТИНГ
(Португалия) - 1:0,
1:4
4. ВИЛЬЯРРЕАЛ (Испания)
- АЛКМАР
(Голландия) - 1:2, 1:1
(Первые матчи
7 апреля, ответные 14
апреля)
1/8 ФИНАЛА:
ПАРТИЗАН (Сербия)
- ЦСКА (Москва,
Россия) - 1:1, 0:2
ОЛИМПИАКОС (Греция) - НЬЮКАСЛ
(Англия) - 1:3, 0:4
ШАХТЕР (Украина) - АЛКМАР
(Голландия) - 1:3, 1:2
АУСТРИЯ (Австрия)
- САРАГОСА (Испания) -
1:1, 2:2
МИДДЛСБРО (Англия) - СПОРТИНГ
(Португалия) - 2:3,
0:1
СЕВИЛЬЯ (Испания) - ПАРМА
(Италия) - 0:0, 0:1
ЛИЛЛЬ (Франция) - ОСЕР
(Франция) - 0:1, 0:0
СТЯУА (Румыния) - ВИЛЬЯРРЕАЛ
(Испания) - 0:0, 0:2
1/16 ФИНАЛА:
ЦСКА (Москва,
Россия) - БЕНФИКА
(Португалия) - 2:0, 1:1
ГАК (Австрия) - МИДДЛСБРО
(Англия) - 2:2, 1:2
ХЕРЕНВЕН (Голландия) - НЬЮКАСЛ
(Англия) - 1:2, 1:2
БАЗЕЛЬ (Швейцария) - ЛИЛЛЬ
(Франция) - 0:0, 0:2
ПАРМА (Италия)
- ШТУТГАРТ (Германия) -
0:0, 2:0
СПОРТИНГ
(Португалия) -
ФЕЙЕНООРД (Голландия) -
2:1, 2:1
АЛЕМАННИЯ (Германия) - АЛКМАР
(Голландия) - 0:0, 1:2
АУСТРИЯ (Австрия)
- АТЛЕТИК (Бильбао,
Испания) - 0:0, 2:1
ПАРТИЗАН (Сербия)
- ДНЕПР (Украина) - 2:2, 1:0
ВАЛЕНСИЯ
(Испания) -
СТЯУА (Румыния) -
2:0, 0:2 по пен. 3:4
АЯКС (Голландия) - ОСЕР
(Франция) - 1:0, 1:3
ФЕНЕРБАХЧЕ (Турция) - САРАГОСА
(Испания) - 0:1, 1:2
ПАНАТИНАИКОС (Греция) -
СЕВИЛЬЯ (Испания)
- 1:0, 0:2
ШАХТЕР (Украина)
- ШАЛЬКЕ 04 (Германия) -
1:1, 1:0
ОЛИМПИАКОС
(Греция) - СОШО
(Франция) - 1:0, 1:0
ДИНАМО (Киев, Украина) -
ВИЛЬЯРРЕАЛ
(Испания) - 0:0, 0:2
Итоги группового
раунда:
В
1/16 финала Кубка УЕФА
вышли с первого места:
Фейеноорд (Голландия),
Атлетик (Испания),
Днепр (Украина),
Ньюкасл (Англия),
Миддлсбро (Англия),
Алкмар (Голландия),
Штутгарт (Германия),
Лилль (Франция),
Со второго места:
Шальке 04 (Германия),
Стяуа (Румыния),
Сарагоса (Испания),
Сошо (Франция),
Вильярреал (Испания),
Осер (Франция), Бенфика
(Португалия), Севилья
(Испания), с третьего
места - Базель
(Швейцария), Парма
(Италия), Аустрия
(Австрия), Спортинг
(Португалия), Партизан
(Сербия), ГАК (Австрия),
Херенвен (Голландия),
Алеманния (Германия).
К ним добавились
восемь команд,
занявших третьи места
в групповом раунде
Лиги Чемпионов -
Олимпиакос (Греция),
Динамо (Киев, Украина),
Аякс (Голландия),
Фенербахче (Турция),
Панатинаикос (Греция),
Шахтер (Украина),
Валенсия (Испания),
ЦСКА (Москва, Россия).
ПОСЛЕДНИЕ
РЕЗУЛЬТАТЫ:
Вильярреал
- Эйгалео 4:0
Миддлсбро - Партизан 3:0
Рейнджерс - Осер 0:2
ГАК - АЗ 2:0
Херенвен - Беверен 1:0
Штутгарт - Динамо З 2:1
АЕК - Алеманния 0:2
Лилль - Севилья 1:0
Базель - Фейенорд 1:0
Хартс - Ференцварош 0:1
Стандард - Атлетик 1:7
Парма - Бешикташ 3:2
Брюгге - Сарагоса 1:1
Утрехт - Аустрия 1:2
Сошо - Паниониос 1:0
Ньюкасл - Спортинг 1:1
Группа А
Команды И В Н П M О
Фейенорд 4 2 1 1 6-3 7
Шальке-04 4 2 1 1 5-3 7
Базель 4 2 1 1 5-4 7
Ференцварош 4 1 1 2 3-5 4
Хартс 4 1 0 3 2-6 3
Группа B
Команды И В Н П M О
Атлетик 4 3 0 1 11-4 9
Стяуа 4 2 0 2 4-3 6
Парма 4 2 0 2 5-6 6
Бешикташ 4 1 1 2 7-7 4
Стандард 4 1 1 2 4-11 4
Группа С
Команды И В Н П M О
Днепр 4 3 0 1 7-5 9
Сарагоса 4 2 1 1 5-3 7
Аустрия 4 2 1 1 4-3 7
Брюгге 4 1 2 1 5-5 5
Утрехт 4 0 0 4 2-7 0
Группа D
Команды И В Н П M О
Ньюкасл 4 3 1 0 8-1 10
Сошо 4 3 0 1 4-4 9
Спортинг 4 2 1 1 9-3 7
Паниониос 4 1 0 3 6-8 3
Динамо Тб 4 0 0 4 2-13 0
Группа Е
КОМАНДЫ И В Н П M О
Миддлсбро 4 3 0 1 6-2 9
Вильярреаль 4 2 2 0 8-2 8
Партизан 4 1 2 1 7-6 5
Лацио 4 0 3 1 5-7 3
Эйгалео 4 0 1 3 2-11 1
Группа F
КОМАНДЫ И В Н П M О
АЗ 4 3 0 1 6-3 9
Осер 4 2 1 1 7-3 7
ГАК 4 2 1 1 5-4 7
Рейнджерс 4 2 0 2 8-3 6
Амика 4 0 0 4 3-16 0
Группа G
КОМАНДЫ И В Н П M О
Штутгарт 4 3 0 1 10-3 9
Бенфика 4 3 0 1 9-5 9
Херенвен 4 2 1 1 6-6 7
Динамо З 4 1 1 2 9-7 4
Беверен 4 0 0 4 2-15 0
Группа H
КОМАНДЫ И В Н П M О
Лилль 4 3 0 1 5-3 9
Севилья 4 2 1 1 6-4 7
Алеманния 4 2 1 1 5-4 7
Зенит 4 1 2 1 9-6 5
АЕК 4 0 0 4 4-12 0
|